Centre for Learning and Research in Higher Education


Graduates of the Postgraduate Certificate in Academic Practice

We invite you to engage with any one of these graduates in conversations relating to teaching, research and service.

Click each photograph to view a graduate's biography and contact details. See also the awards and publications our graduates have received.

2015

Name Faculty Graduated
Saeid Baroutian Chemical and Materials Engineering, Faculty of Engineering 2015
Hanoku Bathula Graduate School of Management, Business School 2015
Bridget Kool School of Population Health, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2015
Alistair Kwan Centre for Learning and Research in Higher Education, Faculty of Education and Social Work
2015
Duncan McGillivray School of Chemical Sciences, Faculty of Science
2015
Julia Novak Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science 2015
Bronwen Pearson   2015
Peter Smith Management and International Business, Business School 2015
'Ema Wolfgram-Foliaki Centre for Learning and Research in Higher Education, Faculty of Education and Social Work 2015
Neda Zdravkovic Learning Support Services, Libraries and Learning Services 2015
Top

2014

Name Faculty Graduated
Cathleen Aspinal School of Nursing, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2014
Lynne Bye School of Pharmacy, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2014
Richard Clarke Engineering Science, Faculty of Engineering 2014
Zhi Dong Department of Property, Faculty of Business and Economics 2014
Hong-Jae Park Counselling, Human Services and Social Work, Faculty of Education and Social Work 2014
Waruna Weerasekera Sport and Exercise Science, Faculty of Science 2014
Top

2013

Name Faculty Graduated
Vas Ajello Psychological Medicine Department, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2013
Hamish Cowan Student Learning Services, Libraries and Learning Services 2013
Brendon Dunphy Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science 2013
Rohan Havelock Faculty of Law 2013
Owain Jones Faculty of Education and Social Work 2013
Peter Jones School of Population Health, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2013
Szu-Wen Kung European Languages and Literatures, Faculty of Arts 2013
Stephanie Reid Learning Support Services, Libraries and Learning Services 2013
Roopak Sinha Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering 2013
Angela Tsai Department of Anatomy with Radiology, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2013
Top

2012

Name Faculty Graduated
Chris Akroyd Faculty of Education and Social Work 2012
Andrew Balemi Department of Statistics, Faculty of Science 2012
Rob Batty Commercial Law, Faculty of Business and Economics 2012
Peter Bier Engineering Science, Faculty of Engineering 2012
Stephanie Budgett Department of Statistics, Faculty of Science 2012
Peng Cao Chemical and Materials Engineering, Faculty of Engineering 2012
Dawn Garbett Curriculum and Pedagogy, Faculty of Education and Social Work 2012
Mary Hedges School of Population Health Administration, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2012
Monica Kam Department of Physiology, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2012
Craig Radford Leigh Marine Research Centre, Faculty of Science 2012
Elizaveta Sopina Faculty of Education and Social Work 2012
Sean Sturm Centre for Learning and Research in Higher Education, Faculty of Education and Social Work 2012
Top

2011

Name Faculty Graduated
Brenda Allen Film, Television and Media Studies, Faculty of Arts 2011
Satya Amirapu Department of Anatomy with Radiology, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2011
Michelle Dickinson Chemical and Materials Engineering, Faculty of Engineering 2011
Stephen Garner Faculty of Education and Social Work 2011
Fabiana Kubke Department of Anatomy with Radiology, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2011
Dermott McMeel Architecture and Planning, Faculty of Creative Arts and Industries 2011
Gillian Robb Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2011
Wayne Stewart Faculty of Education and Social Work 2011
Mirko Wojnowski Faculty of Education and Social Work 2011
Top

2010

Name Faculty Graduated
Richard Lin Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering 2010
Nicholas Rowe Dance Studies Programme, Faculty of Creative Arts and Industries 2010
Raj Selvaratnam Department of Physiology, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences 2010
Ashvin Thambyah Department of Chemical and Materials Engineering, Faculty of Engineering 2010
Top

2009

Name Faculty Graduated
Susan Carter Centre for Learning and Research in Higher Education, Faculty of Education and Social Work 2009
Alison Cleland
Faculty of Law 2009
Judy Cockeram The School of Architecture and Planning, Faculty of Creative Arts and Industries
2009
Pauline Cooper-Ioelu Learning Technology Unit, Faculty of Medical Health Science
2009
Jennifer Frost History, Faculty of Arts 2009
Kris Gledhill Faculty of Law 2009
Nickola Overall Psychology, Faculty of Science 2009
Top

2008

Name Faculty Graduated
Karen Day School of Population Health, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences
2008
Daniel Exeter School of Population Health, Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences
2008
Jim Greenslade
Engineering Science, Faculty of Engineering
2008
Mark Jones Faculty of Engineering, Chemical and Materials Engineering 2008
Andrew Luxton-Reilly Computer Science, Faculty of Science
2008
Nancy November Department of Music, Faculty of Creative Arts and Industries
2008
Top